PAST SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

 

YEAR NAME CLUB
     
2020 Lachlan Allerton Rossmere
  Jacob Armstrong St. Boniface
  Brett Aseltine Niakwa
  Kayla Barnabe Southside
  Brent Ingram Elmhurst
  Anthony Leicht St. Charles
  Miles Macdonell Niakwa
  Eric Strick Rossmere
  Brynn Todd St. Charles
     
2019 Jacob Armstrong St. Boniface
  Brett Aseltine Niakwa
  Kate Gregoire Quarry Oaks
  Anthony Leicht St. Charles
  Marissa Naylor Pine Ridge
  Josh Shuster Pine Ridge
  Ryan Young St. Charles
     
2018 Coral Zamzow Swan River
  Nicholas Fanning Niakwa
  Anthony Leicht St. Charles
  Brynn Todd St. Charles
  Steven Young St. Charles
     
2017
Avery Livingston Golf MB P P C
  Bobby McNair Carman
  Spencer Norrie Minnewasta
  Brynn Todd St. Charles
  Steven Young St. Charles
     
2016 Dallis Dubnicoff Elmhurst
  David Nelson Southwood
  Derek Solman Elmhurst
  Steven Young St. Charles
     
2015 Josh Martineau Pine Ridge
  David Nelson Southwood
  Steven Young St. Charles
     
2014 Matthew Gray St. Charles
  Stephanie Lasuik St. Boniface
  David Nelson Southwood
  Lucas Wazney Elmhurst
  Steven Young St. Charles
  Micah Zacharias Portage
     
2013 Bryce Barr Southwood
  Erik Christianson Breezy Bend
  Stefanie Lasuik Lake of the Sandhills
  David Nelson Southwood
  Lucas Wazney Elmhurst
     
2012 Bryce Barr Southwood
  Erik Christianson Breezy Bend
  Brodie Gobin Portage
  Scott Mazur Elmhurst
  David Nelson Southwood
  Bret Thompson Southwood
  Lucas Wazney Elmhurst
     
2011 Bryce Barr Southwood
  Alex Crawford Breezy Bend
  Brody Gobin Portage
  Mindy Lichtman St. Boniface
  Joey Ringaert Niakwa
  Lucas Wazney Elmhurst
  Bobby Wiebe Pine Ridge
  Troy Woods South Interlake
     
2010 Bryce Barr Southwood
  Matt Dodds Carman
  Scott Markham Niakwa
  Scott Mazur Transcona
  Joey Ringaert Niakwa
  Jesse Skelton Breezy Bend
  Bri-ann Tokariwski Elmhurst
  Matt Tower Glendale
  Lucas Wazney Elmhurst
     
2009 Michael Goldberg Glendale
  Connor Macaulay Killarney
  Scott Markham Niakwa
  Steve Minion Breezy Bend
  Jesse Skelton Breezy Bend
  Lindsay Stewart Selkirk
  Lucas Wazney Elmhurst
  Nathan Wazney Elmhurst
  Joshua Wytinck Glenboro
     
2008 Bethany Goran Dauphin Lake
  Scott Markham Niakwa
  John Moon Meadows at East St. Paul
  Aynsley O’Donovan Breezy Bend
  Jesse Skelton Breezy Bend
  Lucas Wazney Elmhurst
  Nathan Wazney Elmhurst
     
2007 Jeremy Bremault St. Boniface
  Scott Markham Niakwa
  Joey Ringaert Niakwa
  Kurt Scherle Larters at St. Andrews
  Jesse Skelton Breezy Bend
  Lucas Skelton Breezy Bend
  Kaitlin Troop Clear Lake
     
2006 Scott Markham Niakwa
  Mindy Lichtman St. Boniface
  Kurt Scherle Larters at St. Andrews
  Jesse Skelton Bel Acres & Breezy Bend
  Kaitlin Troop Clear Lake
  Nathan Wazney Elmhurst
     
2005 Ashlen Christie St. Charles
  Tyson Ehnes Minnewasta
  Jill Hardy Niakwa
  Scott Markham Niakwa
  Kaitlin Troop Clear Lake
     
2004 Robert Hardy Niakwa
  Matthew Johnston St. Charles
  Scott Markham Niakwa
  Ryan Rawluk Breezy Bend
  Kyle Scott Elmhurst
  Christin Thomson Kitchen Creek
     
2003 Stacey Bieber St. Charles
  Jill Hardy Niakwa
  Robert Hardy Niakwa
  Jordan Krantz Kitchen Creek
  Ryan Rawluk Breezy Bend
  Christin Thomson Eagles Landing
     
2002 Steven Bucko Larters at St. Andrews
  Jill Hardy Niakwa
  Tyler Kearns Breezy Bend
  Jordan Krantz Eagles Landing
  Ryan Rawluk Breezy Bend
  Christin Thomson Kitchen Creek
     
2001 Neil Erickson Selkirk
  Jill Hardy Niakwa
  Tyler Kearns Breezy Bend
  Jordan Krantz Eagles Landing
  Peter More Rossmere
  Heather McMunn Dauphin
     
2000 Christopher Alto John Blumberg
  Rhonda Beatty Clear Lake
  Steven Bucko Larters at St. Andrews
  Jordan Krantz Eagles Landing
  Joel Matthews Southwood
  Heather McMunn Dauphin
     
1999 Rhonda Beatty Clear Lake
  Jill Hardy Niakwa
  Curtis Lawson Minnewasta
  Dorelle Matthews Southwood
  Joel Matthews Southwood
     
1998 Tyler Dunford Southwood
  Jeffrey Leadbeater Swan River
  Dorelle Matthews Niakwa
  Joel Matthews Southwood
  Heather McMunn Dauphin
  Deborah Pritchard Carman
     
1997 Mike Dosichuk Shilo
  Tyler Dunford Southwood
  Kristen Homeniuk Dauphin
  Jeffrey Leadbeater Swan River
  Joel Matthews Southwood
  Dorelle Matthews Southwood
  Christine Power Pine Falls
  Dallas Smithson Melita
     
1996 Brian Dalrymple Minnedosa
  Bruce Dixon Southwood
  Jeff Lailey Elmhurst
  Jeffrey Leadbeater Swan River
  Dorelle Matthews Niakwa
  Kimberly Stroh Southwood
     
1995 Bruce Dixon Southwood
  Jeffrey Leadbeater Swan River
  Dorelle Matthews Southwood
  Caroline Murphy Niakwa
  David Scinocca Wheat City
  Kimberly Stroh Southwood
     
1994 Dorelle Matthews Southwood
  Carrie Miller Thompson
  David Selchen Bel Acres
  Shawn Spicer Southwood
  Kimberly Stroh Southwood
     
1993 Stacey Bryner St. Boniface
  Marc Cadieux St. Charles
  Jason Scott Gladstone
  David Selchen Bel Acres
     
1992 Neil Armstrong St. Boniface
  Marc Cadieux St. Charles
  Dan Caron Breezy Bend
  Tyler Halls Wheat City
     
1991 Neil Armstrong St. Boniface
  Scott Brown St.Charles
  Cheryl Netterfield Elmhurst
  Chrisine Power Pine Falls
  Tom Pratt Breezy Bend
     
1990 Neil Armstrong St. Boniface
  Peter Handregan Breezy Bend
  Angela Martens Southwood
  Shefali Patel Neepawa
  Tom Pratt Breezy Bend
     
1989 Tom Hayakawa Breezy Bend
  Steven Kohn Glendale
  Angela Martens Southwood
     
1988 Jon Braun Niakwa
  Colin Drewe Southwood
  Marni Switzer Portage
     
1987 Brad Collett Portage
  Ken Tressoor Rossmere
  Rhona Van Wynsbergh Breezy Bend
  Myles Zyblock Pine Ridge
     
1986 Barb Maslanko Pine Ridge

  • 2022
    • Jacob Armstrong – St. Boniface
    • Riley Dudych – Glendale
    • Mackenzie Forsythe – Elmhurst
    • Samuel Sullivan – Carman
    • Eric Strick – Rossmere
    • Jack Carswell – St. Charles
    • Dayna Dubnicoff – Elmhurst
    • Stefan Lavallee – Niakwa
    • Brett Tustin – Rossmere
    • Ryden Hargreaves – Shilo
    • McKyla Poponick – Selkirk
  • 2021
    • Samuel Sullivan – Carman
    • Jacob Armstrong – St. Boniface
    • Jordan Wagner – Public Player
    • Sarah Farmer – Elmhurst
    • Mackenzie Forsythe – Elmhurst
    • Anthony Leicht – St. Charles
    • Jordon McDonald – Breezy Bend
    • Maddie Pennell – Clear Lake
    • Eric Strick – Rossmere
  • 2020
    • Lachlan Allerton – Rossmere
    • Jacob Armstrong – St. Boniface
    • Brett Aseltine – Niakwa
    • Kayla Barnabe – Southside
    • Brent Ingram – Elmhurst
    • Anthony Leicht – St. Charles
    • Miles Macdonell – Niakwa
    • Eric Strick – Rossmere
    • Brynn Todd – St. Charles
  • 2019
    • Jacob Armstrong – St. Boniface Brett Aseltine – Niakwa
    • Kate Gregoire – Quarry Oaks
    • Anthony Leicht – St. Charles
    • Marissa Naylor – Pine Ridge
    • Josh Shuster – Pine Ridge
    • Ryan Young – St. Charles
  • 2018
    • Coral Zamzow – Swan River
    • Nicholas Fanning – Niakwa
    • Anthony Leicht – St. Charles
    • Brynn Todd – St. Charles
    • Steven Young – St. Charles
  • 2017
    • Avery Livingston – Golf MB P P C Bobby McNairCarman Spencer NorrieMinnewasta Brynn ToddSt. Charles Steven YoungSt. Charles