Manitoba Women’s Amateur Team Appearances

2019Marissa Naylor, Pine Ridge
Veronica Vetesnik, Southwood
Hannah Diamond, St. Charles
2018Camryn Roadley, Southwood
Charmain McKid, Breezy Bend
Shannon Wales, Glendale
2017Marissa Naylor, Pine Ridge
Bri-ann Tokariwski, Elmhurst
Charmaine Mackid, Breezy Bend
2016Bri-Ann Tokariwski, Elmhurst
Camryn Roadley, Glendale
Jill Hardy, Southwood
2015Veronica Vetesnik, Southwood
Rebecca Kuik, Niakwa
Charmaine Mackid, Steinbach
2014Mindy Litchman, St. Boniface
Bri – ann Tokariwski, Elmhurst
Camryn Roadley, Glendale
2013Jenna Roadley, Glendale
Bri – ann Tokariwski, Elmhurst
Mindy Litchman, St. Boniface
2012Bri – ann Tokariwski, Elmhurst
Kathryn McKenzie, Elmhurst
Faye Zachediniak, Elmhurst
2011Jesse Choi, Southwood
Mindy Litchman, St. Boniface
Winnie Hyun, Southwood
2010Mindy Litchman, St. Boniface
Anglea Martens, Elmhurst
Bri – ann Tokariwski
Sarah Stebeleski, Golf Manitoba Public Player Club
2009Jill Hardy, Golf Manitoba Public Player Club
Tanis Hastman, Colbert Hills
Tammy Gibson, St. Boniface
Rhonda Orr, Southwood
2008Sarah Stebelski, PPC
Mindy Lichtman, St. Boniface
Kaitlyn Troop, Clear Lake
Jill Hardy, Elmhurst
2007Tammy Gibson, St. Boniface
Mindy Lichtman, Grand Pines
Angela Daykin, Strathcona
Kaitlin Troop, Clear Lake
2006Judi Lidstone, Elmhurst
Jamie Jones, Southwood
Stacey Bieber, St. Charles
Kaitlyn Troop, Clear Lake
2005Stacey Bieber, St. Charles
Angela Daykin, Strathcona
Jamie Jones, Southwood
Judi Lidstone, Elmhurst
2004Jill Hardy, Niakwa
Christin Thompson, Kitchen Creek
Angela Daykin, Strathcona
Stacey Bieber, St. Charles
2003Stacey Bieber, St. Charles
Kristin Thompson, Kitchen Creek
Jill Hardy, Niakwa
Heather McMunn, Dauphin
2002Tammy Gibson, Southwood
Judi Lidstone, Elmhurst
Donna Mathieson, Southwood
Donna Brownridge, Elmhurst
2001Jill Hardy
Donna Brownridge
Jo Ann Lindsay
Judi Lidstone
2000Jill Hardy, Niakwa
Judi Lidstone, Elmhurst
Karen Saarimaki, Kenogamisis
Joan Smith, Rossmere
1999Angela Martens
Dorelle Matthews
Tammy Gibson
Susan Mackenzie
1998Tammy Gibson
Stacey Bryner
Donna Kerns
Dorelle Matthews
1997Karen Saarimaki
Donna Kerns
Judy Lidstone
1996Aileen Robertson
Judi Lidstone
Christine Power
1995Aileen Robertson*
Jo Ann Lindsay
Brionie Brown
Jennier Ross
*Member Of Commonwealth Team
1994Aileen Robertson*
Lynda Palahniuk
Angela Martens
Shauna Butters
* National Amateur Champion, Winner Of The Duchess Of Connaught Trophy;  Also A Member Of The World Team Playing In Versailles, France
1993Lynda Palahniuk
Christine Power
Aileen Robertson
Karen Saarimaki
1992Lynda Palahniuk
Alissa Lauder
Aileen Robertson
Angela Martens
1991Aileen Robertson*
Lynda Palahniuk
Alissa Lauder
Jennifer Ross
* Member Of Canadian Team In New Zealand
Nationals Held At Glendale Golf & Country Club
1990Aileen Robertson
Lynda Lauder
Lynda Palahniuk
Alissa Lauder
Jennifer Ross
1989Aileen Robertson
Angela Martens
Lynda Lauder
Lynda Palahniuk
National Low Net Score Winners
1988Lynda Palahniuk
Aileen Robertson
Janet Cochrane
Nancy Bagley
1987Lynda Palahniuk
Janet Cochrane
Barbara Maslanko
Cathy Burton
1986Cathy Burton*
Allison Mckinna
Barbara Maslanko
Lynda Palahniuk
* Member Of Canadian Team Played In Australia, Cali, Columbia, And New Zealand
National Low Net Score Winners
1985Gail Anderson (Graham)
Cathy Burton
Brenda Smail
Tracy Kibsey
1984Cathy Burton
Shauna Gechel (Butters)
Gail Anderson (Graham)
Lynda Palahniuk
1983National Low Net Score Winner
Gail Anderson (Graham)
Jo Ann Lindsay
Cathy Burton
Lynda Palahniuk
1982Lynda Palahniuk
Polly Weday
Nancy Bagley
Cathy Burton
1981Shauna Gechel (Butters)
Lynda Palahniuk
Jo Ann Lindsay
Lynda Lauder
Nationals Held At St. Charles Country Club
1980Jo Ann Lindsay
Pam Falk
Annette Durica
Lynn Akert
1979Donna Price
Merlene Netterfield
Lynda Palahnuik
Pam Falk
1978Pam Falk
Lynda Palahniuk
Jo Ann Young
Polly Ann Weday
1977Pam Falk
Miriam Cook
Jo Ann Lindsay
Marg Homenuik
1976Pam Falk
Wilma Tait
Merlene Netterfield
Donna Sasseville (Kerns)
National Low Net Score Winner
1975Pam Falk
Donna Sasseville (Kerns)
Lynda Devine (Lauder)
Linda Palahniuk
1974Lynda Devine (Lauder)
Linda Palahniuk
Margaret Ford
Jo Ann Lindsay
1973Lynda Devine (Lauder)
Pat Piper
Margaret Ford
Marg Homenuik
1972Marg Homenuik
Susan Thomson (Bye)
Lynda Devine (Lauder)
Ollie Hyndiuk
1971Bonnie Brekke
Ollie Hyndiuk
Margaret Ford
Susan Thomson (Bye)
1970Tannys Aspevig
Margaret Ford
Ollie Hyndiuk
Marg Homenuik
1969Joyce Dunbar
Midge Cole
Anna Cleland
Anne Tachan
1968Bonnie Brekke
Ollie Hyndiuk
Susan Thomson (Bye)
Marian Lawrence
1967Susan Thomson (Bye)
Anne Tachan
Ollie Hyndiuk
Marian Lawrence
1966Marg Homenuik
Anna Cleland
Maria Lawrence
Susan Thomson (Bye)
National Low Net Aggregate Score Winners
1965Anne Tachan
Marg Homenuik
Ollie Hyndiuk
Anna Cleland
National Low Net Aggregate Score Winners
1964Marg Homenuik
Anne Tachan
Marian Lawrence
Ollie Hyndiuk
1963Anne Tachan
Pat Kiggins (Piper)
Heather Lawrence
Merlene Netterfiled
1962Marg Homenuik
Heather Lawrence
Ann Tachan
Merlene Netterfield*
* Merlene Won Sheffield Tray, Team Player With Low Aggregate Gross Score For 36 Holes
National, Team Won Low Aggregate Gross Score
Nationals Played At Southwood
1961Merlene Wach (Netterfield)
Anne Tachan
Ollie Hyndiuk
Marg Homenuik
National Low Aggregate Net Winner
1960Marg Homenuik
Anne Tachan
Pat Kiggins (Piper)
Heather Lawrence
1959Anne Tachan
Marg Edey
Margaret Kiggins (Homenuik)
Donna Patton (Collett)
1958Donna Patton
Anne Tachan
Marge Edey
Jo Ann Percy (Lindsay)
1957Marge Edey
June Bagley
Anne Tachan
Donna Patton (Collett)
1956June Bagley (Bagley)
Donna Patton (Collett)
Anne Cleland
Merlene Wach (Netterfield)
1955Doreen Brown
June Baker
Marge Edey
Marlene Wach (Netterfield)
1954Doreen Brown
Merlene Wach (Netterfield)
Ruth Thorvaldson
Marge Edey
1953June Baker (Bagley)
Doreen Brown
Marge Edey
Merlene Wach (Jr.) (Netterfield)
National Low Net Score Winners, Crocket Trophy
1952June (Baker) Bagley
Doreen Brown
Marge Edey
Kay Gow
Ruth Thorwaldson
1951Gladys Magee
Marge Edey
L. P. Mason
Kay Gow
1950Verna Dunstone
Mrs. Hodson
Marge Edey
Lois Ryan
Nationals Held At St. Charles
1949Mrs. Bruce Campbell
Miss Jean Ross
Mrs. L. P. Mason
Marge Edey
1948Mrs. Ray Gibson
Marge Edey
1947Mrs. Bruce Campbell
Verna Dunstone
Marge Edey
Mrs. J .L. Peterson
Inagural Year