Manitoba Men’s Willingdon Cup Team Appearances

2019Jordy Lutz, Elmhurst
Austin Dobrescu, Shilo
Colwyn Abgrall, Southwood
2018Jordy Lutz, Elmhurst
Jack Werhun, Elmhurst
Dave Hill, St. Charles
2017Travis Fredborg, Pine Ridge
Devon Schade, Elmhurst
Eric Johnson, Breezy Bend
2016Devon Schade, Elmhurst
Zach Sackett, Elmhurst
Allan McDonald, Breezy Bend
2015Devon Schade, Elmhurst
Zach Sackett, Elmhurst
Ryan Sholdice, Teulon
2014Todd Fanning, Niakwa
Bryce Sholdice, Bel Acres
Charlie Boyechko, Southwood
2013Derek East, St. Charles
Aaron Cockerill, Teulon
Charlie Boyechko, Southwood
2012Josh Wytinck, Pine Ridge
Aaron Cockerill, Teulon
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
2011Jesse Skelton, Breezy Bend
Josh Wytinck, Pine Ridge
Derek East, St. Charles
2010Peter More, Breezy Bend
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Jesse Skelton, Breezy Bend
Scott Markham, Niakwa
2009Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Scott Borsa, Selkirk
Scott Markham, Niakwa
Scott Loewen, Pine Ridge
2008Brad Kirton, Pine Ridge
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Todd Fanning, Niakwa
Peter More, Elmhurst
2007Brad Kirton, Pine Ridge
Matt Johnston, St. Charles
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Mike Keast, Niakwa
2006Matt Johnston, St. Charles
Brad Kirton, Elmhurst
Peter More, Elmhurst
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
2005Jordan Krantz, Eagles Landing
Stewart Bannatyne, St. Charles
Scott Markham, Niakwa
Scott Loewen, Elmhurst
2004Jordan Krantz, Eagles Landing
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Scott Loewen, Elmhurst
Peter More, Elmhurst
2003Kevin Kotyk, Elmhurst
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Scott Loewen, Elmhurst
Peter More, Elmhurst
2002Mike Keast, Niakwa
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Scott Loewen, Elmhurst
Peter More, Elmhurst
2001Adam Speirs, St. Charles
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Brad Kirton, Rossmere
Jamie Scott, Grand Pines
2000Kevin Kotyk, Rossmere
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Todd Slatnik, John Blumberg
Adam Speirs, St. Charles
1999Adam Speirs, St. Charles
Ryan Horn, Dauphin
Patrick Kelly, Elmhurst
Todd Slatnik, John Blumberg
1998Terry Hashimoto, Breezy Bend
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Michael Frost, Selkirk
Adam Speirs, St. Charles
1997Garth Collings, Bel Acres
Dale Goehring, Breezy Bend
Nick Rowe, Glendale
Adam Speirs, St. Charles
1996Rob McMillan, Pine Ridge
Ben Bandura, Niakwa
Dale Goehring, Breezy Bend
Terry Hashimoto, John Blumberg
1995Rob McMillan, Pine Ridge
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Dale Goehring, Breezy Bend
Derron Magda, Rossmere
1994Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Andrew Taylor, Rossmere
Dale Goehring, Breezy Bend
Todd Teplitski, Pine Ridge
1993Gary Kullman, Elmhurst
Jeff Helper, Glendale
Dave Lavallee, Pine Ridge
Rob Todd, Elmhurst
1992Todd Fanning, Southwood
Bruce North, Carman
Darcy Furber, Elmhurst
Carl Lechman, Elmhurst
1991Todd Fanning, Southwood
Dale Goehring, Breezy Bend
Dave Lavallee, Pine Ridge
Doug Irwin, Niakwa
1990Todd Fanning, Southwood
Dave McMillan, Elmhurst
Todd Teplitski, Pine Ridge
Michael MacKay, Bel Acres
1989Dave McMillan, Rossmere
Grant Coulter, Brandon
Jeff Helper, Glendale
Carl Lechman, Elmhurst
1988Jeff Helper, Glendale
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Glenn Collins, St. Charles
Jeff Lailey, Elmhurst
1987Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Glen Hnatiuk, Pine Ridge
Glen Collins, St. Charles
Todd Fanning, Southwood
1986Glen Hnatiuk, Pine Ridge
Todd Fanning, Southwood
Craig Kindrat, Pine Ridge
Bruce North, Carman
1985Terry Hashimoto, St. Charles
Glen Hnatiuk, Selkirk
Jim Doyle, Sandy Hook
Darcy Furber, Pine Ridge
1984Todd Fanning, Southwood
Craig Kindrat, Selkirk
Gary Kullman, Rossmere
Todd Teplitski, Pine Ridge
1983Gary Kullman, Rossmere
Terry Hashimoto, St. Charles
Carl Lechman, Rossmere
Bill Parker, Breezy Bend
1982Bill Parker, Breezy Bend
Craig Kindrat, Selkirk
Gary Kullman, Rossmere
Ken Odokeychuk, Pine Ridge
1981Dan Scanlon, Breezy Bend
Terry Hashimoto, St. Charles
Terry More, Elmhurst
Brent Armstrong, Niakwa
1980Craig Dearden, Glendale
Ron Lancaster, Wildewood
Jim Doyle, Sandy Hook
Terry Hashimoto, St. Charles
1979Bill Parker, Niakwa
Terry Hashimoto, St. Charles
Craig Dearden, Glendale
Terry More, Elmhurst
1978Bill Parker, Niakwa
Jim Doyle, Elmhurst
Terry More, Elmhurst
Craig Dearden, Glendale
1977Ted Homenuik, Rossmere
Barry Chipka, Elmhurst
Terry Hashimoto, Breezy Bend
Jim King, Elmhurst
1976Gary Kullman, Rossmere
Jim Doyle, Elmhurst
Bill Parker, Niakwa
Harry Critchley, Breezy Bend
1975Jim Doyle, Elmhurst
Ted Homenuik, Rossmere
Steve Bannatyne, St. Charles
Matt Poleschuk, Elmhurst
1974Steve Bannatyne, St. Charles
Gavin Speirs, Southwood
Ted Homenuik, Rossmere
Matt Poleschuk, Elmhurst
1973Jim Doyle, Elmhurst
Ted Homenuik, Elmhurst
Steve Bannatyne, Rossmere
Barry McKenzie, Rossmere
1972Jim Doyle, Elmhurst
Ted Homenuik, Elmhurst
Terry More, Southwood
Barry McKenzie, Rossmere
1971Dave Krucik, Elmhurst
Jim Doyle, Elmhurst
Steve Bannatyne, Rossmere
Barry McKenzie, Rossmere
1970Jim Doyle, Elmhurst
Barry Chipka, Elmhurst
Bob Dunbar, Niakwa
Barry McKenzie, Rossmere
1969Ted Homenuik, Elmhurst
Jim Doyle, Elmhurst
Dave Krucik, Elmhurst
Barry McKenzie, Rossmere
1968Jim Doyle, Elmhurst
Ken Lailey, Elmhurst
Gordon Falk, Breezy Bend
Barry McKenzie, Rossmere
1967Gord Lenton, Assiniboine
Nick Mickoski, Elmhurst
Bill Pinniger, Elmhurst
Dave Krucik, Rossmere
1966Nick Mickoski, Elmhurst
Barry McKenzie, Rossmere
Bill Pidlaski, Elmhurst
Bob Dunbar, Niakwa
1965Barry McKenzie, Rossmere
Ted Homenuik, Rossmere
Bill Pidlaski, Elmhurst
Bob Dunbar, Niakwa
1964Don Alexander, Niakwa
Ted Homenuik, Rossmere
Bill Pidlaski, Elmhurst
Bill Pinniger, Elmhurst
1963Bill Pidlaski, Elmhurst
Nick Mickoski, Elmhurst
Ted Homenuik, Rossmere
Harry Critchley, Breezy Bend
1962Ron Fiddler, Elmhurst
Ted Homenuik, Rossmere
Bill Pidlaski, Elmhurst
Bill Pinniger, Elmhurst
1961Ted Homenuik, Rossmere
Ron Fiddler, Elmhurst
Bill Pidlaski, Elmhurst
Harry Critchley, Breezy Bend
1960Bill Pidlaski, Elmhurst
Ron Fiddler, Elmhurst
Glen Harvey, St. Boniface
Wally Keep, Rossmere
1959Ron Fiddler, St. Boniface
Glen Harvey, Southwood
Ted Homenuik, Elmhurst
Bob Stimpson, Pine Ridge
1958Don Gardner, Niakwa
Jim Collins, Pine Ridge
Bill Pidlaski, Elmhurst
Wilf Homenuik, Elmhurst
1957Wilf Homenuik, Elmhurst
George Knudson, Southwood
Ted Homenuik, Elmhurst
Don Gardner, Niakwa
1956Bob Gray, Elmhurst,
Don Gardner, Charleswood
Harry Critchley, Charleswood
George Knudson, Pine Ridge
1955Bob Gray, Pine Ridge
Jack Gardner, Pine Ridge
Bill Budd, Elmhurst
Mike Pidlaski, St. Boniface
1954Gordon Crabtree, Niakwa
Dick Howard, Pine Ridge
Roy Kepron, Elmhurst
Mike Pidlaski, St. Boniface
1953Roy Kepron, Elmhurst
Don Gardner, Charleswood
Jack Gardner, Pine Ridge
Bill Budd, St. Boniface
1952Bob Gray, Pine Ridge
Howard Bennett, Southwood
Otto McKush, Niakwa
Mike Pidlaski, St. Boniface
1951Allan Boes, Southwood
Bob Gray, Pine Ridge
Roy Kepron, Elmhurst
Mike Pidlaski, St. Boniface
1950Mike Pidlaski, St. Boniface
Allan Boes, Southwood
Greg MacDonald, St. Boniface
Bill Pidlaski, St. Boniface
1949Mike Pidlaski, St. Boniface
Allan Boes, Southwood
Wally Keep, St. Boniface
Bill Pidlaski, St. Boniface
1948Allan Boes, Southwood
Howard Bennett, Southwood
Greg MacDonald, St. Boniface
Mike Pidlaski, St. Boniface
1947Harold Eidsvig, Pine Ridge
Allan Boes, Southwood
Howard Bennett, Southwood
Mike Pidlaski, St. Boniface
1946Harold Eidsvig, Pine Ridge
Allan Boes, Southwood
Howard Bennett, Southwood
Bill Thompson, Brandon
1940 to 1945No National Competitions due to World War II
1939Ernie Palmer, Southwood
Howard Bennett, Southwood
Herb Pickard, Elmhurst
Allan Boes, Southwood
1938Ernie Palmer, Southwood
Foster Wooley, Norwood
Herb Pickard, Elmhurst
Allan Boes, Niakwa
1937Bob Reith, Elmhurst
Herb Pickard, Elmhurst
Ernie Palmer, Canoe Club
Dave Arnott, Niakwa
1936Bob Reith, Assiniboine
Herb Pickard, Elmhurst
Allan Boes, Niakwa
A. A. Weir, Winnipeg Beach
1935Bob Reith, Assiniboine
D. J. Kennedy, St. Charles
Ernie Palmer, Canoe Club
Bud Donovan, Niakwa
1934A. A. Weir, Winnipeg Beach
Allan Boes, Niakwa
Bud Donovan, Niakwa
Ernie Palmer, Canoe Club
1933Bob Reith, Assiniboine
Dan Stack, Niakwa
Bud Donovan, Niakwa
Allan Boes, Assiniboine
1932Bob Reith, Assiniboine
Dan Stack, Niakwa
C. L. Hodgman, St. Charles
D. N. Arnott, Assiniboine
1931D. N. Arnott, Assiniboine
Bob Reith, Assiniboine
C. MacWilliams, Elmhurst
C. Hodgman, St. Charles
1930D. N. Arnott, Assiniboine
Dan Kennedy, St. Charles
A. A. Weir, Niakwa
C. Hodgman, Niakwa
1929A. A. Weir, Niakwa
Carson, MacWilliams, Elmhurst
C. L. Hodgman, Niakwa
D. j. Kennedy, St. Charles
1928A. C. MacWilliams, Elmhurst
Frank Hale, Niakwa
D. J. Kennedy, St. Charles
A. A. Weir, Niakwa
1927C. L. Hodgman, Niakwa
Jack Cuthbert, Norwood
Frank Hale, Niakwa
A. A. Weir, Winnipeg