Manitoba Men’s Junior Champions

YearPlayerClubScoreVenue
2019Jacob ArmstrongSt. Boniface293Pine Ridge/Elmhurst
2018Ryan McMillanElmhurst295Breezy Bend/St. Charles
2017Ryan McMillanElmhurst278Rossmere
2016Zach WytinckGolf MB PPC291Portage/Bel Acres
2015Wesley HoydaloSelkirk285Transcona/Elmhurst
2014Travis FredborgSelkirk289Rossmere
2013Travis FredborgSelkirk289Selkirk/Elmhurst
2012Ryan SholdiceTeulon287John Blumberg/St. Charles
2011Myles SullivanPortage295Bel Acres
2010Aaron CockerillTeulon292Teulon/Niakwa
2009Ryan PitzelRossmere291Rossmere
2008Kevin GiesbrechtCarman288Meadows
2007Kevin GiesbrechtCarman298Southwood/Transcona
2006Kevin GiesbrechtCarman287Breezy Bend/Carman
2005Jesse SkeltonBel Acres215John Blumberg/South Interlake
2004Michael GoldbergGlendale296Bel Acres/Kingswood/Glendale
2003Mike KeastNiakwa275Quarry Oaks/Steinbach
2002Mike KeastNiakwa285Selkirk/Sandy Hook/Pinawa
2001Terry JamesNiakwa286South Interlake/Mars/St. Charles
2000Peter MoreRossmere287Portage/Teulon/Elmhurst/Rossmere
1999Ryan HornDauphin281Transcona/Rat River
1998Steven BuckoLarters297Teulon/Glendale
1997Adam SpeirsSt. Charles279Southwood/Steinbach
1996Dave FrancisKenora284Selkirk
1995David HillSt. Charles308Elmhurst
1994Rob McMillanPine Ridge286Rossmere/Selkirk
1993Rob McMillanPine Ridge290Bel Acres
1992Rob McMillanPine Ridge286St. Boniface/Selkirk
1991Rob McMillanPine Ridge212Elmhurst
1990Dale GoehringBreezy Bend300Elmhurst/Transcona
1989Scott ParkerRossmere294Breezy Bend/John Blumberg
1988Scott ParkerRossmere289Rossmere
1987Jeff HelperGlendale289Niakwa
1986Scott ParkerRossmere299Bel Acres
1985Todd FanningSouthwood286Glendale
1984Todd FanningSouthwood292Selkirk
1983David WhiteSouthwood297Glendale/Pine Ridge
1982Craig KindratSelkirk286Rossmere
1981Marc ChamberlandBreezy Bend285Elmhurst/Transcona
1980Brian BaertSt. Boniface307Bel Acres/John Blumberg
1979Todd TeplitskiPine Ridge295Rossmere
1978Peter HayesRossmere302Breezy Bend
1977Peter HayesRossmere307Niakwa
1976Doug HowellJohn Blumberg302John Blumberg
1975Darrell McDonaldNiakwa307Elmhurst
1974Bill ParkerNiakwa296Glendale
1973Darrell McDonaldNiakwa298Breezy Bend
1972Craig DeardenElmhurst310Bel Acres
1971John KroppNiakwa308St. Charles
1970Dan HalldorsonBrandon3 & 2Elmhurst
1969Mark ShushackThunder Bay3 & 2St. Boniface
1968M. BraovacThunder Bay5 & 4Pine Ridge
1967David HillSouthwood2 & 1Breezy Bend
1966David HillSouthwood4 & 2Bel Acres
1965David HillSouthwood5 & 3Breezy Bend
1964Terry MoreSouthwood6 & 5Southwood
1963Jerry HamovichPine Ridge2 UpRossmere
1962Jerry MooreSouthwood3 & 2Elmhurst
1961Jerry MooreSouthwood2 & 1St. Boniface
1960Peter BallSouthwood5 & 3Wildewood
1959Bob DunbarNiakwa10 & 8Niakwa
1958Don AtkinsonWildewood152Glendale
1957Don BoesSt. Boniface144Niakwa
1956Don AtkinsonWildewood156Pine Ridge
1955George KnudsonSt. Charles143Glendale
1954George KnudsonSt. Charles142Southwood
1953Alan PattersonSouthwood149Southwood
1952Tom McDougallSouthwood148Tuxedo
1951Jim DoyleSandy Hook148Tuxedo
1950Ken TolandSouthwood151Tuxedo
1949Don GardnerCharleswood148Tuxedo
1948Don HoweSouthwood149Southwood
1947Billy RoyPine Falls152Tuxedo
1946Don Gardnerunattached72Tuxedo
1945Billy RoyPine Falls75Tuxedo
1944Cam MillerSouthwood78Tuxedo
1943Bill BrownPolo Park80Tuxedo
1942E. BeaucheminRoyalmount72Tuxedo
1941E. Beuachemin
1940Edward P. Aseltine
1939James R. Inglis
1938Howard R. Bennett
1937Howard R. Bennett
1936Harry McClure
1935Pete Shympko
1934D. Mitchell
1933A. Cotton
1932H. Critchley
1931D. Critchley
1930R. J. Reith
1929Bud Donovan
1928C. Reid
1927R. Bannister
1926R. Bannister
1925Ernest Palmer
1924Robert Lawson
1923F. Woolley