Manitoba Women’s Senior Champions

YearPlayerClubVenue
2019Rhonda OrrSouthwoodRossmere
2018Rhonda OrrSouthwoodCarman
2017Rhonda OrrSouthwoodSt. Boniface
2016Rhonda OrrSouthwoodGlendale
2015Tammy GibsonMaplewoodNiakwa
2014Rhonda OrrSouthwoodLarters
2013Rhonda OrrSouthwoodBreezy Bend
2012Tammy GibsonSt. BonifaceTeulon
2011Tammy GibsonSt. BonifaceTeulon
2010Karen SaarimakiKenagamisisSt. Boniface
2009Tammy GibsonSt. BonifaceSelkirk
2008Noreen StewartSouthwoodTranscona
2007Judi LidstoneElmhurstGlendale
2006Judi LidstoneElmhurstRossmere
2005Jo-Ann LindsayInterlachenBel Acres
2004Betty Ann HoudeNiakwaSouthwood
2003Judi LidstoneElmhurst
2002Judi LidstoneElmhurst
2001Barb WilsonSaskatoon
2000Jo-Ann LindsaySt. Charles
1999Jo-Ann LindsaySt. Charles
1998Jo-Ann LindsaySt. Charles
1997Jo-Ann LindsaySt. Charles
1996Jo-Ann LindsaySt. Charles
1995Jo-Ann LindsaySt. Charles
1994Pat PiperJohn Blumberg
1993Jo-Ann LindsayMinneapolis
1992Jo-Ann LindsayMinneapolis
1991Merlene NetterfieldPine Ridge
1990Judy LangNiakwa
1989Joy KnudsonWildewood
1988Merlene NetterfieldPine Ridge
1987Merlene NetterfieldPine Ridge
1986Merlene NetterfieldPine Ridge
1985Merlene NetterfieldPine Ridge
1984Marg FordPine Falls
1983Merlene NetterfieldPine Ridge
1982Ann TachanElmhurst
1981June BagleyCanoe Club
1980Ann TachanElmhurst
1979June BagleyElmhurst
1978Marg FordPine Falls
1977Ann TachanElmhurst
1976Marg FordPine Falls
1975Ann TachanElmhurst
1974Ann TachanElmhurst
1973Ann TachanElmhurst
1972Ann TachanElmhurst
1971Ann TachanElmhurst
1970Fern CrookSouthwood
1969Pat PetrowSt. Boniface
1968Doreen Rungay
1967Ann TachanElmhurst
1966Ann TachanElmhurst
1965Marg EdeyCharleswood
1964Marg EdeyCharleswood
1963Marg EdeyCharleswood
1962Marg EdeyCharleswood
1961Midge ColeSt. Boniface
1960Connie ClubineSouthwood
1959Mrs. I. Sutton
1958Irene SwailNiakwa
1957Madeline McFeteridgeNiakwa
1956Mrs. Kay GowNiakwa
1955Mrs. J. L. PetersonSt. Charles
1954Mrs. J. L. PetersonSt. Charles
1953Mrs. L. P. MasonSt. Charles
1952Mrs. J. E. DangerfieldNiakwa
1951Mrs. Kay GowNiakwa
1950Mrs. J. E. DangerfieldNiakwa
1949Mrs. L. P. MasonSt. Charles
1948Mrs. L. P. MasonSt. Charles
1947Mrs. J. BeveridgeNiakwa
1946Mrs. R. K. BeairstoSt. Charles
1945No Competition
1944No Competition
1943No Competition
1942No Competition
1941No Competition
1940No Competition
1939No Competition
1938Mrs. C. C. Balfour
1937No Competition
1936Mrs. S. M. Campbell
1935Mrs. G. T. Koester
1934Mrs. S. M. Campbell
1933Mrs. S. M. Campbell
1932Mrs. D. Laird
1931No Competition
1930No Competition
1929Mrs. C. Kreger
1928Mrs. C. Kreger