Manitoba Women’s Junior Champions

YearPlayerClubVenue
2019Kate GregoireQuarry OaksP. Ridge/Elmhurst
2018Bobbi UhlShiloBreezy Bend/St. Charles
2017Camryn RoadleySouthwoodRossmere
2016Bobbi UhlShiloPortage/Bel Acres
2015Veronica VetesnikSouthwoodTranscona/Elmhurst
2014Veronica VetesnikGolf MB P P CRossmere
2013Dana ToddSt. CharlesSelkirk/Elmhurst
2012Jenna RoadleyGlendaleJohn Blumberg/St. Charles
2011Winnie HyunSouthwoodBel Acres
2010Jenna RoadleyGlendaleTeulon/Niakwa
2009Lindsay StewartSelkirkRossmere
2008Bri-Ann TokariwskiElmhurstMeadows
2007Chelsea HummeltSelkirkSouthwood
2006Kaitlin TroopClear LakeBreezy Bend
2005Kaitlin TroopBrandonJohn Blumberg/South Interlake
2004Kaitlin TroopClear Lake
2003Stacey BieberSt. Charles
2002Kathleen ZeweniukSt. Boniface
2001Tanis HastmanRossmere
2000Kathleen ZeweniukSt. Boniface
1999Jill HardyNiakwa
1998Kathleen ZeweniukSt. Boniface
1997Carla Rae DobchukSaskatchewan
1996Bobbi BrandonSaskatoon
1995Leila ChartrandVictoria
1994Leila ChartrandVictoria
1993Brionie BrownSt. Charles
1992Dana KiddSaskatchewan
1991Christine PowerPine Falls
1990Raina BestSouthwood
1989Alissa LauderThunder Bay
1988Cynthia HogueThunder Bay
1987Aileen RobertsonSt. Charles
1986Aileen RobertsonSt. Charles
1985Barbara MaslankoPine Ridge
1984Janet CochraneSt. Charles
1983Janet CochraneSt. Charles
1982Gail AndersonSt. Charles
1981Shauna GechelBreezy Bend
1980Carrie TriffoWildewood
1979Carrie TriffoWildewood
1978Marjorie WedayPortage
1977Diane FredericksonSt. Charles
1976Joanne ArizaRossmere
1975Diane FredericksonSt. Charles
1974Debbie SuzukiBreezy Bend
1973Jane LordSt. Charles
1972Jane LordSt. Charles
1971Cathy NixonBreezy Bend
1970Lynda SmithSt. Boniface
1969Lynda SmithSt. Boniface
1968Tannys AspevigRossmere
1967Tannys AspevigRossmere
1966Bonnie BrekkeRossmere
1965Bonnie BrekkeRossmere
1964Nancy Mitchell
1963Marian LawrenceWasagaming
1962Marion LawrenceWasagaming
1961Pat KigginsRossmere
1960Heather LawrenceWasagaming
1959Heather LawrenceWasagaming
1958Donna PattonAssiniboine
1957Jo-Ann PercyCharleswood
1956Donna PattonAssiniboine
1955Jo-Ann PercyCharleswood
1954Marlene WachNiakwa
1953Marlene WachNiakwa
1952Ruth ThorvaldsonSt. Charles
1951Marlene WachNiakwa
1950Janet BellCharleswood
1949Barbara MorrisonSelkirk
1948June BakerCanoe Club