Manitoba Women’s City & District Champions

YearPlayerClubVenue
2019Charmaine McKidBreezy BendCarman
2018Charmaine McKidBreezy BendSt. Boniface
2017Bri-ann TokariwskiElmhurstLarters
2016Bri-ann TokariwskiElmhurstTranscona
2015Jenna RoadleyGlendaleTeulon
2014Bri – ann TokariwskiElmhurstMaplewood
2013Mindy LichtmanSt. BonifaceTranscona
2012Faye ZachedniakSouthwoodSt. Boniface
2011Mindy LichtmanSt. BonifaceTeulon/Rossmere
2010Kathryn MacKenzieSt. BonifaceKingswood
2009Kathryn MacKenzieSt. BonifaceCarman
2008Jill HardyGolf MB P P CSt Boniface
2007Jill HardyNiakwaNiakwa
2006Michelle GisigerBlumbergSouth Interlake
2005Jamie JonesSouthwoodBlumberg/St. Boniface
2004Charmaine PuhachSouthwoodTranscona/Teulon
2003Judi LidstoneElmhurstRossmere/St. Charles
2002Tannis HastmanRossmerePortage/South Interlake
2001Donna MathiesonSouthwoodLorette
2000Jo-Ann LindsaySt. CharlesMinnewasta/Breezy Bend
1999Judi Lidstone
1998Pat FuseeBreezy BendMinnewasta/St. Charles
1997Jo-Ann LindsaySt. CharlesGlendale
1996Jo-Ann LindsaySt. CharlesBel Acres/Carman/Glendale
1995Brionie BrownSt. CharlesSelkirk/Glendale/St. Charles
1994Susan MacKenzieRossmere
1993Aileen RobertsonSt. CharlesJohn Blumberg/St. Boniface/St. Charles
1992Aileen RobertsonSt. Charles
1991Aileen RobertsonSt. Charles
1990Lynda PalahniukElmhurst
1989Aileen RobertsonSt. Charles
1988Alissa LauderFort William
1987Merlene NetterfieldElmhurst
1986Cathy BurtonHarbour View
1985Gail AndersonSt. Charles
1984Cathy BurtonSelkirk
1983Jo-Ann LindsayFalcon Lake
1982Shauna GechelBreezy Bend
1981Merlene NetterfieldPine Ridge
1980Pam FalkRossmere
1979Pam FalkRossmere
1978Jo-Ann Lindsay
1977Margaret Homeniuk
1976Diane Gagnon
1975Diane Frederickson
1974Mrs. T. Homeniuk
1973Mrs. T. Homeniuk
1972Mrs. J. Tachan
1971Mrs. T. Homeniuk
1970Ollie Hynduik
1969Miss Anna Cleland
1968Miss Tannys Aspevig
1967Miss Sue Thomson
1966Miss Anna Cleland
1965Mrs. R. D. Bagley
1964Mrs. T. Homeniuk
1963Mrs. J. M. Netterfield
1962Mrs. T. Homeniuk
1961Mrs. T. Homeniuk
1960Mrs. J. Tachan
1959Mrs. Len Collett
1958Donna PattonSt. Charles
1957Donna PattonSt. Charles
1956Donna PattonSt. Charles
1955Miss Marlene Wach
1954Mrs. J. K. A. Brown
1953Miss Marlene Wach
1952Mrs. D. B. Gow
1951Mrs. W. S. EdeyCharleswood
1950Mrs. W. S. EdeyCharleswood
1949Mrs. W. S. EdeyCharleswood
1948Mrs. W. S. EdeyCharleswood
1947Mrs. Bruce Campbell
1946Mrs. J. L. Petersen
1943 – 45Not played
1942Mrs. John Rogers
1941Mrs. Gordon Konantz
1940Mrs. John Rogers
1939Miss Heather Leslie
1938Mrs. Douglas LairdSt. Charles
1937Mrs. R. K. BeairstoSt. Charles
1936Miss Barbara Northwood
1935Mrs. R. K. BeairstoSt. Charles
1934Mrs. R. K. BeairstoSt. Charles
1933Mrs. R. K. BeairstoSt. Charles
1932Mrs. R. K. BeairstoSt. Charles
1931Mrs. R. K. BeairstoSt. Charles
1930Mrs. B. P. PellenzElmhurst
1929Mrs. Douglas LairdSt. Charles
1928Mrs. B. P. PellenzElmhurst
1927Mrs. C. Allen
1926Not played
1925Mrs. R. K. BeairstoSt. Charles
1924Mrs. Vera Hutchings