Manitoba Women’s Amateur Champions

YearPlayerClubVenue
2020Bobbi UhlShiloNiakwa
2019Greer ValaquentaSouthwoodSelkirk
2018Camryn RoadleySouthwoodFalcon Lake
2017Marissa NaylorPine RidgeBel Acres
2016Bri – ann TokariwskiElmhurstBreezy Bend
2015Camryn RoadleyGlendaleSt. Boniface
2014Jenna RoadleyGlendaleSt. Charles
2013Bri – ann TokariwskiElmhurstMinnewasta
2012Bri – ann TokariwskiElmhurstMeadows
2011Jessie ChoiSouthwoodTeulon
2010Mindy LichtmanSt. BonifaceSt. Boniface
2009Jill HardyGMPPCSelkirk
2008Jill HardyElmhurstTranscona
2007Kaitlin TroopClear LakeGlendale
2006Kaitlin TroopClear LakeRossmere
2005Stacey BieberSt. CharlesBel Acres
2004Jill HardyNiakwaSouthwood
2003Christin ThomsonKitchen Creek
2002Bobbi BrandonSaskatoon
2001Jill HardyNiakwa
2000Jo-Ann LindsaySt. Charles
1999Angela MartensSouthwood
1998Tammy GibsonSt. Boniface
1997Jo-Ann LindsaySt. Charles
1996Aileen RobertsonSt. Charles
1995Aileen RobertsonSt. Charles
1994Aileen RobertsonSt. Charles
1993Kim BrozerSaskatchewan
1992Lynda PalanhniukElmhurst
1991Aileen RobertsonSt. Charles
1990Aileen RobertsonSt. Charles
1989Aileen RobertsonSt. Charles
1988Lynda PalahniukElmhurst
1987Lynda PalahniukElmhurst
1986Cathy BurtonHarbour View
1985Gail AndersonSt. Charles
1984Cathy BurtonHarbour View
1983Gail AndersonSt. Charles
1982Lynda PalahniukElmhurst
1981Joanne GouletRegina
1980Joanne GouletRegina
1979Lynda LauderStrathcona
1978Brenda LunsfordJohn Blumberg
1977Brenda LunsfordJohn Blumberg
1976Pam FalkTranscona
1975Pam FalkTranscona
1974Lynda DevineThunder Bay
1973Lynda DevineThunder Bay
1972Marg HomenuikRossmere
1971Bonnie BrekkeRossmere
1970Tannys AspevigRossmere
1969Tannys AspevigRossmere
1968Lynda DevineThunder Bay
1967Tannys AspevigRossmere
1966Marg HomenuikRossmere
1965Jo-Ann SynderCharleswood
1964Marg HomenuikRossmere
1963Marg HomenuikRossmere
1962Marg HomenuikRossmere
1961Marg HomenuikRossmere
1960Ollie HyndiukSt. Boniface
1959Donna PattonSt. Charles
1958Donna PattonSt. Charles
1957Donna PattonSt. Charles
1956Marlene WachNiakwa
1955Doreen BrownNiakwa
1954Marg DubecSouthwood
1953Mrs. J. K. A. BrownNiakwa
1952June BakerNiakwa
1951Mrs. W. S. EdeyCharleswood
1950Mrs. W. S. EdeyCharleswood
1949Mrs. Bruce CampbellSt. Charles
1948Mrs. W. S. EdeyCharleswood
1947Mrs. W. S. EdeyCharleswood
1946Mrs. W. S. EdeyCharleswood
1945Mrs. Bruce CampbellSt. Charles
1944No Competition
1943No Competition
1942Mrs. J. L. PetersonNiakwa
1941Mrs. Bruce CampbellSt. Charles
1940Mrs. R. K. BeairstoSt. Charles
1939Mrs. R. K. BeairstoSt. Charles
1938Mrs. J. A. RogersSt. Charles
1937Heather LeslieNiakwa
1936Heather LeslieAlcrest
1935Mrs. Douglas LairdSt. Charles
1934Mrs. G. KonantzSt. Charles
1933Mrs. R. K. BearistoSt. Charles
1932Mrs. J. A. RogersSt. Charles
1931Mrs. R. K. BearistoSt. Charles
1930Mrs. B. P. PellenzElmhurst
1929Mrs. G. KonantzSt. Charles
1928Mrs. B. P. PellenzElmhurst
1927Mrs. K. C. AllenSt. Charles
1926Mrs. R. K. BeairstoSt. Charles
1925Mrs. R. K. BearistoSt. Charles
1924Mrs. B. P. PellenzElmhurst
1923Mrs. Douglas LairdSt. Charles
1922Mrs. H. HutchingsWinnipeg GC
1921Mrs. Douglas LairdSt. Charles