Manitoba Men’s Senior Team Appearances

2019Mike Walker, St. Boniface
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Bruce North, Carman
2018Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Mike Walker, St. Boniface
William Parker, Niakwa
2017Mike Walker, St. Boniface
Garth Colings, Breezy Bend
Brent Claque, St. Boniface
2016Mike Walker, St. Boniface
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Brad Moore, Pine Ridge
2015Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Mike Berney, Transcona
Ken Warwick, Niakwa
2014Brent Armstrong, St. Charles
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Mark Olson, Breezy Bend
2013Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Brent Armstrong, St. Charles
Bill Moslenko, Golf Manitoba Public Player Club
2012Ken Mould, St. Charles
Mike Berney, Transcona
Tom Humniski, Elmhurst
2011Tom Humniski, Elmhurst
Bruce North, Carman
Mike Berney, Transcona
2010Mike Berney, Transcona
Larry Poleschuk, Larters
Don Jackson, Portage
Ken Warwick, Niakwa
2009Don Jackson, Portage
Gavin Speirs, St. Charles
Bill North, Carman
Mike Zebinski, Killarney
2008Don Jackson, Portage
Bill North, Carman
Denis Burns, Transcona
Imre Nyiri, Elmhurst
2007Don Jackson, Portage
Barry Minish, Niakwa
Menno Zacharias, Southwood
Irv Benne, Killarney
2006Gavin Speirs, St. Charles
Don Jackson, Portage
Bill North, Carman
Dave McLeod, St. Boniface
2005Gavin Speirs, St. Charles
Don Jackson, Portage
Dave McLeod, St. Boniface
Ken Mould, St. Charles
2004David Martin, Rossmere
Denis Burns, Transcona
Dave McLeod, St. Boniface
Terry More, Quarry Oaks
2003Larry Hayden, Teulon
David Martin, Rossmere
Lew Walker, Bel Acres
Tom Wilson, Niakwa
2002David Martin, Rossmere
Ed Adam, Glendale
Dave McLeod, St. Boniface
Gavin Speirs, St. Charles
2001David Martin, Rossmere
Dave McLeod, St. Boniface
Dennis Olischefski, Killarney
Craig Wood, Southwood
2000David Martin, Rossmere
Irv Benne, Elmhurst
Barry Land, Glendale
Mike MacKenzie, Breezy Bend
1999Mike McKenzie, Breezy Bend
Irv Benne, Elmhurst
Walter Galagan, Rossmere
Carl Teplitski, Pine Ridge
1998Jim Scollan, Elmhurst
Ernie Ewasko, Elmhurst
David Keep, St. Boniface
Tom Wilson, Niakwa
1997Irv Benne, Elmhurst
Dave Martin, Rossmere
Carl Teplitski, Pine Ridge
Hugh Turnball, Elmhurst
1996Hugh Turnbull, Elmhurst
Don Corner, Southwood
David Martin, Rossmere
Lew Walker, Bel Acres
1995Carl Teplitski, Pine Ridge
Bob Cornell, Wheat City
Charles Grant, Bel Acres
Dave Keep, St. Boniface
1994Hugh Turnbull, Elmhurst
Dave Keep, St. Boniface
Ken Tresoor, Rossmere
1993Irv Benne, Elmhurst
Bob Cornell, Clear Lake
Gord Lenton, Selkirk
Don McNeill, Niakwa
1992Dick Quinton, Niakwa
Carl Teplitski, Pine Ridge
Bernard Binns, St. Charles
Frank Borowski, Elmhurst
1991Dick Quinton, Niakwa
Carl Teplitski, Pine Ridge
Ron Castelane, Niakwa
Bruce Hudson, Pine Ridge
1990Jim Doyle, Sandy Hook
Gord Lenton, Pine Ridge
Ken MacCharles, St. Charles
Carl Teplitski, Pine Ridge
1989Jim Doyle, Sandy Hook
Gord Lenton, Pine Ridge
Ron Castelane, Niakwa
Dick Howard, St. Charles
1988Don Forsyth, Breezy Bend
Gord Lenton, Pine Ridge
Jim Doyle, Sandy Hook
Marty Malcovish
1987Gord Lenton, Pine Ridge
Ken Banfield, Pine Ridge
Don McNeill, Niakwa
Ron Castelane, Niakwa
1986Don McNeill, Niakwa
William Meronek, St. Charles
Nick Mickoski, Elmhurst
Harry Critchley, Southwood
1985Barrie Sanders, Carman
Jim Isaac, St. Charles
Bill MacCallum, Elmhurst
Max Desaulniers, Elmhurst
1984William Meronek, St. Charles
Bill Pidlaski, Elmhurst
Gord Lenton, Selkirk
Nick Mickoski, Elmhurst
1983Nick Mickoski, Elmhurst
Bill Pidlaski, Elmhurst
Gord Lenton, Selkirk
Barrie Sanders, Carman
1982Gord Lenton, Pine Ridge
Harry Critchley, Southwood
William Meronek, St. Charles
Bill Pidlaski, Elmhurst
1981William Meronek, St. Charles
Harry Critchley, Southwood
Barrie Sanders, Carman
Cec Durnin, Breezy Bend
1980Harry Critchley, Southwood
Bill Pidlaski, Elmhurst
Jim Isaac, St. Charles
Barrie Sanders, Carman
1979 – 1972No event
1971 – 1970No records
1969No Manitoba team entered
1968No records
1967 – 1966No Manitoba team entered
1965John Blair, St. Charles
Gordon Dow, Sandy Hook
Norman Lucas, Niakwa
John Turnbull, Niakwa
1964 – 1963No Manitoba team entered
1962Leslie Isaac, St. Charles
Norman Lucas, Niakwa
Don McClellan, Niakwa
Carl Vincent, St. Charles