Manitoba Men’s Senior Interclub

YearRural ChampionsCity ChampionsVenue
2019Carman
Bruce NorthBill North
Dale Giesbrecht
Lionel Walz
St. Boniface
Mike Walker
Bill French
John Butler
Dave Weseen
Links at the Lake
2018Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
Dale Giesbrecht
Bob Friesen
 Elmhurst
Imre Nyiri
Kelvin Loeb
Jack Zacharias
Tom Humniski
 Neepawa
2017Carman
Bill North
Bruce North
Wayne Giesbrecht
Lionel Walz
Rossmere
Allan Wheeler
Bob Baldwinson
Rick Klimczakr
Russel Slobodian
Steinbach
2016Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
Wayne Giesbrecht
Terry Dyck
Breezy Bend
Michael MacKay
Roy Smith
Dewar McKinnon
Jeff Delaney
Quarry Oaks
2015Selkirk
Mark Starodub
Mike Cote
Donald Schledwitz
Donald Drew
Golf Manitoba Public Player Club
Dave Klowak
Brian Campbell
Ab Guanlao
Cal Cote
Glendale
2014Minnewasta
Ron Lyman
Sheldon LeBlanc
John Dell
Gary Loewen
Niakwa
Ken Warwick
Barry Minish
Doug Lavallee 
Winkler
2013Shilo
Ray Smart
Dave McMillan
Adrian Plante
Dwight Edwards
Niakwa
Ken Warwick
Sam Andrew
Barry Minish
Doug Lavallee
Pinawa
2012Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
Don Revel
Lionel Walz
Bel Acres
Barry Jones
Mike Pigden
Brian Miller
Lew Walker
Steinbach
2011Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
Lionel Walz
Russ Petterson
St. Boniface
Bill Zeweniuk
Dave McLeod
Greg Kuleza
Roland Dupras
Minnedosa
2010Larters
Al Kehler
Bob Kuz
Harold Cherwinsk
Larry Poleschuk
Niakwa
Tom Wilson
Grant Foster
Ken Warwick
Barry Minish
Transcona
2009Portage
Hayden Henwood
Rick Locke
Barry Hooke
Don Jackson
Southwood
Menno Zacharias
Dennis Carpenter
John Matthews
Dean Care
Portage
2008Selkirk
Len Heft
John Drzystek
Bill Christiansen
Murray Sim
Niakwa
Tom Wilson
Grant Foster
Barry Minish
Ron Castelane
Grand Pines
2007Teulon
Larry Hayden
Dennis Vande
Henry Schmidt
Robert McIvor
St. Boniface
Bill Zeweniuk
Dave McLeod
Chris Vincent
Greg Kuleza
Portage
2006Portage
Barry Sadler
Andy Fletcher
Rick Locke
Hayden Henwood
St. Boniface
Doug Dobbyn
Dave McLeod
Dave Keep
Bill Zeweniuk
Lake of the Sandhills
2005Teulon
Larry Hayden
Henry Schmidt
Durrell Sanders
Dennis Vande
Pine Ridge
Len Sovak
Bob Desrochers
Cliff Davis
Barry Burch
Pinawa
2004Kenora
Grant Green
Jim Green
Jack Thompson
John Zilinski
Pine Ridge
Sid Ball
Graham Kinley
Carl Teplitski
Jim Tibbs
Grand Pines
2003Shilo
Dan Lebarron
Jake Degroot
Larry Nahachewsky
Hant Choy
Glendale
Ed Adams
Barry Land
Michael Averbach
Mike McKenzie
Glendale
2002Cancelled due to weather
2001Niakwa
Ron Castelane
Bob Masterton
Don McNeill
Tom Wilson
Grand Pines
2000Rossmere
Dave Martin
Fleurien Lizotte
Ken Tresoor
George Thompson
South Interlake
1999RossmerePelican Beach
1998Rossmere
Ken Tresoor
Walter Galagan
Norm Rogoski
Wayne Oliver
Grand Pines
1997Southwood
Ian Squair
Don Ramshaw
Don Corner
Harri Pal
Oakview
1996St. Boniface
Dave Keep
Murray Brown
Ed Burgner
Russ Jones
Larters
1995Elmhurst
Bill McCallum
Irv Benne
Hugh Turnball
Ed Klein
Portage
1994Niakwa
Ron Castelane
Bob Goodwin
Don McNeill
Bud McCormick
Steinbach
1993Rossmere
Bob Trager
Bob Hilderman
Pete Perrick
Al Tresoor
Carman
1992Niakwa
Don McNeill
Ron Castelane
Dick Quinton
Roger Emery
Kingswood
1991St. Boniface
George Sired
Dave Keep Ed Bergner
Claude Bissonette
Wheat City
1990Rossmere
Bob Hilderman
Bob Trager
Ross Perkins
George Mitchell
Carman
1989Pine Ridge
Rudy Schulz
John Mazur
Gord Lenton
Steinbach
1988Elmhurst
Max Desaulniers
Frank Borowski
Nick Mickoski
Selkirk
1987St. Boniface
Russ Jones
Mike Linton
Claude Bissonette
Carman
1986Niakwa
Ron Castelane
Don McNeill
Bud McCormick
Carman
1985St. Boniface
Russ Jones
Mike Linton
Murray Brown
Falcon Beach
1984St. Charles
Jim Issac
Mike Halicki
Smiley Meronek
St. Charles
1983Elmhurst
Nick Mickoski
Bill Pidlaski
Max Desaulnier
Hecla
1982***Elmhurst
Bill Pidlaski
Max Desaulnier
Bill Pinniger
Shilo