Manitoba Men’s Provincial Interclub

YearRural ChampionsVenueCity ChampionsVenue
2019Shilo
Drew Jones
Austin Dobrescu
Brad Pardy
Dale Coulter
GlendaleElmhurst
Jordy Lutz
Jack Werhun
John Multan
Ben Bandura
Glendale
2018Minnewasta
Kelby Friesen
Dale Giesbrecht
Spencer Norrie
Geoff Sutton
MinnewastaElmhurst
Devon Schade
Jordy Lutz
Scott Mazur
Jack Zacharias
Minnewasta
2017Steinbach
Bailey Funk
Adam Guenther
Ike Bueckert
Riley Desautels
PinawaPine Ridge
Tyler Hall
Riley Hall
Blair Wizniak
Ryan Terdik
Pinawa
2016Minnewasta
Josh Neufeld
Kelby Friesen
Rylan Price
Geoff Sutton
WinklerNiakwa
Garrett Neiles
Daniel Munroe
Bret Thompson
Jeremy Gladish
Winkler
2015Selkirk
Ryan Coffin
Kory Park
Mark Starodub
Donald Drew
Links at the LakeNiakwa
Todd FanningBret Thompson
Jay Doyle
Jeremy Gladish
Links at the Lake
2014Shilo
Travis Fifi
Jared Gossen
Brad Pardy
Andrew Ratt
PinawaElmhurst
Nathan Wazney
Jeff Bleue
Jordy Lutz
Ben Bandura
Pinawa
2013Larters
Justin Mikulik
John Schmidt
Brent Jesson
Derek Samagalski
SouthwoodSouthwood
Charlie Boyechko
Burke Wiebe
Riley Unger
Seven Janicki
Southwood
2012Larters
Dave Michaleski
Ted Shapera
Derek Samagalski
Branden Baxter
MinnewastaSouthwood
Charlie Boyechko
Bryce Barr
Teale Merkeley
Burke Wiebe
Minnewasta
2011Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
Wayne Giesbrecht
Kevin Giesbrecht
MinnewastaPine Ridge
Mike Tibbs
Henk Denboer
Bobby Wiebe
Richard Wowryk
Minnewasta
2010Selkirk
Ryan Coffin
Keith Fawcett
Barry Coffin
Mark Starodub
Oak IslandSouthwood
Burke Wiebe Riley Unger
Teale Merkeley
Gordon Hudson
Oak Island
2009Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
Wayne Giesbrecht
Kevin Giesbrecht
Granite HillsRossmere
Chris Yaremkiewich
Gary Kullman
Steven Crampton
Rob Oliphant
Granite Hills
2008Winkler
Matthew Loewen
Andrew Wall
Kevin Wall
Tyler Friesen
PinawaSouthwood
Shawn Baker
Gordon Hudson
Menno Zacharias
Terry Reilly
Pinawa
2007Minnewasta
Tyson Ehnes
Todd Folket
Dale Giesbrecht
Duke Wiebe
MeadowsPine Ridge
Mike Tibbs
Tyler Mancini
Brad Kirton
Scott Loewen
Meadows
2006Minnedosa
Matthew Nylen
Rick Woodcock
Dallas Krellor
David Farquar
MinnedosaSouthwood
Gordon Hudson
Thomas Holmes
Terry Reilly
Mike Ianonne
Minnedosa
2005Quarry Oaks
Jonathan Doerksen
Norman Laroque
Andy Lavack
Yvan St. Vincent
Lake of the SandhillsElmhurst
Tom Humniski
Brad Kirton
Peter More
Chad Selk
Lake of the Sandhills
2004Minnewasta
Scott Beattie
Deryl Cousins
Troy Ehnes
Todd Folkett
MinnewastaSouthwood
Josh Blatt
Thomas Holmes
Terry Reilly
Trent Wood
Minnewasta
2003Minnewasta
Greg Hesom
Todd Folkett
Troy Ehnes
Scott Beattie
KenoraElmhurst
Ryan Horm
Brad Kirton
Peter More
Kevin Kotyk
Kenora
2002CarmanTransconaElmhurstTranscona
2001Selkirk
Barry Coffin
Tim Cromarty
Keith Fawcett
Mark Starodub
PinawaNiakwa
Ben Bandura
Jason Crane
Dough Lavalee
Ken Warwick
Pinawa
2000Kenora
Ryan Adamson
Dan Biletki
Dave Francis
John Hunt
DauphinBreezy Bend
Garth Collings
Mark Olsen
Mike McKenzie
Dave Morison
Bel Acres
1999Carman
Bruce North
MinnewastaNiakwa
Doug Lavalee
Kenora
1998Carman
Bruce North
Bob McFadden
Michael Funke
Wayne Giesbrecht
KenoraBreezy Bend
Rob Morrissey
Mike McKenzie
Dave Anderson
Garth Collings
Pinawa
1997Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
ShiloBel Acres
James Bell
Mike MacKenzie
Kevin Nicholson
Garth Collings
St. Charles
1996KenoraPinawaBreezy Bend
Dale Goehring
Garth Collings
Dave Anderson
Mike McKenzie
St. Charles
1995Carman
Bob McFadden
Wayne Giesbrecht
Bill North
Bruce North
HeclaSt. Charles
Steve Bannatyne
Rob Rutledge
Craig Brown
Adam Speirs
Falcon Beach
1994CarmanCarmanElmhurst
Jeff Lailey
Jack Zacharias
Gary Kullman
Darcy Furber
Larters
1993Wheat City
Dwight Kearns
Grant Coulter
Brian Letain
Andy Oakden
Quarry OaksTranscona
Mike Berney
Denis Burns
Ray Burr
Blake Russell
Quarry Oaks
1992Carman
Rick Blight
Dean North
Bruce North
Bill North
TeulonElmhurst
Darcy Furber
Gary Kullman
Terry More
Mickey Palahniuk
Teulon
1991Selkirk
Tim Cromarty
Kevin Bauer
Ken Grove
Barry Coffin
ElmhurstPine Ridge
Greg Ozog
Todd Teplitski
Darcy Furber
Carl Tepliski
Elmhurst
1990Sandy Hook
Jim Doyle
Derek Ingram
Mark Olson
Pat Doyle
Breezy BendElmhurst
Carl Lechman
Terry More
Dave McMillan
Jay Doyle
Breezy Bend
1989Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
Rick Blight
RossmereRossmere
Dave McMillan
Rob Oliphant
Rob Loewen
Rossmere
1988Carman
Bruce North
Rick Blight
Barrie Sanders
St. CharlesPine Ridge
Dave Lavalee
Glen Hnatiuk
Darcy Furber
St. Charles
1987Sandy Hook
Jim Doyle
Mark Olson
Pat Doyle
Pine Ridge
John Racciatti
Glen Hnatiuk
Darcy Furber
Elmhurst
1986Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
Barrie Sanders
St. BonifaceSt. Charles
Kevin Baker
Jim Issac
Lane Bickel
St. Boniface
1985Wheat City
Tom Relf
Mike Jones
Gary Poole
GlendaleSt. Charles
Bob Dunbar
Terry Hashimoto
Steve Bannatyne
Glendale
1984Selkirk
Ken Grove
Randy Spencer
Bob Bingham
SouthwoodSt. Charles
Terry Hashimoto
Steve Bannatyne
Bob Dunbar
Southwood
1983Selkirk
Gord Lenton
Tim Cromarty
Bob  Bingham
ElmhurstSt. Charles
Terry Hashimoto
Gavin Speirs
Bob Dunbar
Elmhurst
1982Selkirk
Gord Lenton
Bob Bingham
Tim Cromarty
Falcon BeachBreezy Bend
Garth Collings
Mark Olson
Derek Tallon
Falcon Beach
1981Sandy Hook
Tim Coughlin
Jim Doyle
Pat Doyle
RossmereSt. Charles
Steve Bannatyne
Daryl massey
Jim Issac
Rossmere
1980Dauphin
Ron McMillan
Larry Johnston
Mike Pernarowski
Breezy BendElmhurst
Terry More
Bill Parker
Barry Chipka
Breezy Bend
1979Sandy Hook
Jim Doyle
Pat Doyle
Art Slater
Bel AcresElmhurst
Terry More
Gary Kullman
Bill Parker
Bel Acres