Manitoba Men’s Amateur Champions

YearPlayerClubScoreVenue
2020Marco TrstenjakElmhurst286Minnewasta/Glendale
2019Colwyn AbgrallSouthwood286Quarry Oaks
2018Justin McDonaldBreezy Bend285Quarry Oaks/Glendale
2017Travis FredborgPine Ridge280Selkirk/Elmhurst
2016Devon SchadeElmhurst282Minnewasta
2015Devon SchadeElmhurst281Bridges
2014Todd FanningNiakwa278Niakwa
2013Derek EastSt. Charles275Neepawa
2012Josh WytinckPine Ridge289Glendale
2011Jesse SkeltonBreezy Bend270Portage
2010Peter MoreBreezy Bend279Breezy Bend
2009Garth CollingsBreezy Bend290Pinawa/Elmhurst
2008Brad KirtonPine Ridge280Links at the Lake
2007Brad KirtonPine Ridge279Bel Acres/Minnewasta
2006Matt JohnstonSt. Charles283Transcona/St. Charles
2005Jordan KrantzEagles Landing280Larters/Links at the Lake
2004Jordan KrantzEagles Landing284Quarry Oaks/Steinbach/Pinawa
2003Kevin KotykElmhurst285St. Boniface/Winkler/Elmhurst
2002Mike KeastNiakwa278Rossmere/Steinbach
2001Adam SpeirsSt. Charles278Selkirk/Pelican Beach
2000Kevin KotykRossmere288St. Boniface/Pinawa
1999Adam SpeirsSt. Charles283Steinbach/Niakwa
1998Terry HashimotoBreezy Bend286Minnewasta/St. Charles
1997Jamie WilkieGlendale285Rossmere
1996Rob McMillanPine Ridge283Bel Acres
1995Rob McMillanPine Ridge296Breezy Bend
1994Garth CollingsBreezy Bend284Glendale
1993Rob McMillanPine Ridge296Niakwa
1992Todd FanningSouthwood280Southwood
1991Todd FanningSouthwood280Rossmere
1990Todd FanningSouthwood291St. Boniface
1989Dave McMillanRossmere290St. Charles/Pine Ridge
1988Kevin BakerSt. Charles286Bel Acres/Elmhurst
1987Garth CollingsBreezy Bend289Breezy Bend
1986Glen HnatiukSelkirk275John Blumberg/Glendale
1985Terry HashimotoSt. Charles281Elmhurst/Pine Ridge
1984Todd FanningSouthwood296Breezy Bend
1983Pat DoyleSandy Hook287John Blumberg/St. Charles
1982Billy ParkerBreezy Bend288Glendale/Bel Acres
1981Dan ScanlonBreezy Bend289Niakwa/Southwood
1980Craig DeardenGlendale292Rossmere/St. Boniface
1979Billy ParkerElmhurst289Elmhurst
1978Billy ParkerElmhurst299St. Charles
1977Ted HomenuikRossmere289St. Charles
1976Gary KullmanRossmere296Glendale
1975Jim DoyleElmhurst286Glendale
1974Steve BannatyneRossmere286Rossmere
1973Gary KullmanRossmere292St. Boniface
1972Steve BannatyneRossmere288Pine Ridge
1971Gary KullmanRossmere4 & 3Breezy Bend
1970David KrucikElmhurst4 & 2Elmhurst
1969Ted HomenuikElmhurst8 & 7Bel Acres
1968Barry ChipkaRossmere5 & 3Rossmere
1967Terry MoreSouthwood5 & 4Southwood
1966Nick MickoskiElmhurst8 & 6Rossmere
1965Barry McKenzieRossmere4 & 3St. Boniface
1964Don AlexanderNiakwa3 & 2Niakwa
1963Bill PidlaskiElmhurst39thSt. Charles
1962Ron FiddlerElmhurst9 & 8Breezy Bend
1961Ted HomenuikRossmere37thElmhurst
1960Bill PidlaskiElmhurst9 & 8Elmhurst
1959Ron FiddlerSt. Boniface3 & 2Southwood
1958Don GardnerNiakwa5 & 4Elmhurst
1957Wilf HomenuikElmhurst5 & 4Pine Ridge
1956Wilf HomenuikElmhurst7 & 6Glendale
1955Rod McCullochAssiniboine10 & 9Elmhurst
1954Jack JacobsTuxedo5 & 4St. Charles
1953Roy KepronElmhurst6 & 5Pine Ridge
1952Merv MoxleyNiakwa8 & 7Niakwa
1951Bill BuddSt. Boniface2 & 1Southwood
1950Mike PidlaskiSt. Boniface2 & 1Elmhurst
1949Mike PidlaskiSt. Boniface4 & 3Niakwa
1948Allan BoesSouthwood2 & 1St. Boniface
1947Harold EidsvigPine Ridge3 & 2Pine Ridge
1946Harold EidsvigPine Ridge6 & 5Elmhurst
1945Charlie WoodsNiakwa3 & 2Niakwa
1944Allan BoesSouthwood3 & 2St. Charles
1943Allan BoesSouthwood9 & 8Southwood
1942Howard BennettSouthwood6 & 4Niakwa
1941Allan BoesSouthwood8 & 6Southwood
1940Howard BennettSouthwood4 & 3Elmhurst
1939Ernie PalmerSouthwood6 & 5St. Charles
1938Ernie PalmerSouthwoodPine Ridge
1937R. J. ReithAssiniboineNiakwa
1936R. J. ReithAssiniboineWasagaming
1935R. J. ReithAssiniboineElmhurst
1934A. A. WeirWinnipeg BeachSt. Charles
1933R. J. ReithAssiniboinePine Ridge
1932R. J. ReithAssiniboine
1931D. N ArnottAssiniboine
1930D. N. ArnottAssiniboine
1929A. A. WeirNiakwa
1928A. C. MacWilliamsElmhurst
1927C. L. HodgmanNiakwa
1926Ross SommervilleLondon
1925J. T. CuthbertNorwood
1924F. F. TribeNorwood
1923J. T. CuthbertWinnipeg
1922A. J. WilsonPine Ridge